NLIC Member Directory

IC Committee Members 2018-19

Name
Title
Agency
Aaron Fischer Superintendent Esko Schools
Alexa Byrnes Parent  
​Alicia Gagne Social Worker St. Louis County
Allison Dillon Special Education Coordinator Northern Lights Special Ed. Coop.
Ann B. Sertich Trio Advisor Lake Superior College
Ann Dahl Director UDAC
Balinda Bailey Recruiter Parent Aware
Barb Mackey Assistant Special Education Director Northern Lights Academy Cooperative
Bianca Aspin Access Specialist St. Scholastica
Bill Crandall Superintendent Lake Superior Schools
Bob Indihar Superintendent Moose Lake Schools
Bruce Bok Placement Coordinator Vocational Rehabilitation Services
Clare Barlow Career Counselor NE Minnesota
Cindy Matheson Vocational Rehab Counselor VRS
Dave Bottem Superintendent Barnum Schools
David Aschbach Community Support Specialist Choice Unlimited
Dee LeBlanc Work Based Learning Coordinator Northern Lights Special Ed. Coop.
Dena Hagen Special Education Director Northern Lights Special Ed. Coop.
Emily Norenberg Disability Coordinator University of MN-Duluth
Eric Larson Supervisor Courage Kenny Rehab Institute
Georgette Wondolkowski Supported Employment Coordinator Choice Unlimited
Georgia Robillard Disability Coordinator Lake Superior College
Gwen Carmen Superintendent Carlton Schools
Harmoni Price Parent & ESCE Teacher Cloquet Schools
Heather Opsahl Director of Bus Services UDAC
Heidi Halker Special Education Coordinator Northern Lights Special Ed. Coop.
Heidi Zegan Parent Cloquet
Jackie Sengthao Public Health Nurse St. Louis County
Jayne Spain Secondary Transition MDE
Jessica Brown Early Childhood SpEd Coordinator &
Help Me Grow Coordinator
Northern Lights Special Ed. Coop.
Jessica Knutsen Secondary Transition Coordinator Northern Lights Special Ed. Coop.
Jill Morberg Financial Secretary Northern Lights Special Ed. Coop.
Jill Pring ASD Consultant Northern Lights Special Ed. Coop.
Jodie Anderson Social Worker Carlton County Human Services
John Engelking Superintendent Proctor Schools
Josh Howie Program Director Trillium Services
Joy Beise Counselor Vocational Rehabilitation Services
Kari Siltanen NICU Care Coordinator Essentia
Ken Scarbrough Superintendent Cloquet Schools
Kerry Juntunen Superintendent Hermantown Schools
Kim Belcastro Superintendent Wrenshall Schools
Kim Priem Parent  
Krista Anderson Work Based Learning Coordinator Lake Superior Schools 
Kristie Buchman Director Choice Unlimited
Laurie Berner Executive Director ARC Northland
Lisa Bremer Head Start Coordinator Lakes and Pines
Lori Thrun Family Resource Center Program Manager Essentia - Amberwing
Mark Carlson Supervisor Moose Tracks
Mark Hanna Director Courage Kenny Rehab Institute
Mary Borden Administrative Assistant Northern Lights Special Ed. Coop.
Mary Jo Hill Public Health Registered Nurse Carlton County
Mary McDonald Director Lake County Developmental Achievement Center
Megan Terella Program Director Pinewood - Cloquet
Melissa Watschke Disability Coordinator St. Scholastica College
Meridith Kujala Advocate ARC Northland
Nancy Johnston Speech Language Pathogist Scottish Rite Clinic
Nathan Libbon Superintendent Cromwell-Wright Schools
Nic Hanson Work Based Learning Coordinator Northern Lights Special Ed. Coop.
Nicole Lampi Clinic Director Masonic Children's Clinic
Paul Grams Superintendent McGregor Schools
Sam Singer Director of Advancement Lighthouse Center for Vision Loss
Sandi Vogel Family/School Support Worker Clouqet/Esko Schools
Shannon Proulx Technology Coordinator Northern Lights Special Ed. Coop.
Sheri Cook Assistive Technology Specialist Access North
Sherie Lillie Parent
Steve Benson Senior Rehabilitation Counselor DEED: State Services for the Blind
Sue Benolken Interagency Coordinator MDE
Susan VanNorman Public Health Nurse St. Louis County
Sue Zmyslony Special Education Coordinator Northern Lights Special Ed. Coop.
Susan Cebelinski Supervisor Aitkin County Human Services
Tracy Tonner Disability Services Case Manager Carlton County
Tiffany Pearson Social Worker Lake County
Toni Rothermeier Director Pinewood - Cloquet
Vicki Oberstar Counselor Fond du Lac
Wendi Eliason Parent Lake Superior Schools
William Peel Superintendent Willow River
Zoey Leege Regional Quality Council Coordinator ARC Northland